WbSrch Web Search Index Statistics

Language# of URLs Crawled# of Terms IndexedPending Indexes
Aragonese3728780
Basque1643410
Catalan21018440221
Croatian35979612529
Czech2923082157710
Dutch2663171518040
English281844525462908328844
Estonian16565384674
Finnish1061291399092
French3817271661901
Galician21461820
German82794520568611
Greek1071841174852
Hungarian1964812036403
Italian2571171564310
Latvian14852189251
Lithuanian49186485104
Polish2415792580350
Portuguese2525191058992
Romanian1234661167490
Slovene20930336982
Spanish6460402117243
Swahili228717558363
Swedish1672691265181
Turkish1488252351447
Welsh11018631
Total3237144731854578353501
Excluded Domains: 3030824

For top-level domain stats, please see the TLD stats page

Back to search form.